Philadelphia Flyers
Current record, Eastern Conference standings, and the latest Flyers news.
Eastern Conference Standings
Flyers Record43-27-1298 PTS
| Team | GP | W | L | OTL | PTS | PCT | Home | Away | L10 | STRK | GF | GA | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carolina Hurricanes | 82 | 53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | - | 29-10-2 | 24-12-5 | 7-2-1, 0 PTS | W1 | 296 | 240 | ++0.7 |
Buffalo Sabres | 82 | 50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | - | 26-10-5 | 24-13-4 | 6-3-1, 0 PTS | L1 | 288 | 241 | ++0.6 |
Tampa Bay Lightning | 82 | 50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | - | 26-14-1 | 24-12-5 | 5-5-0, 0 PTS | L1 | 290 | 231 | ++0.7 |
Montreal Canadiens | 82 | 48 | 24 | 10 | 106 | - | 24-15-2 | 24-9-8 | 7-3-0, 0 PTS | L1 | 283 | 256 | ++0.4 |
Boston Bruins | 82 | 45 | 27 | 10 | 100 | - | 29-11-1 | 16-16-9 | 5-3-2, 0 PTS | W2 | 272 | 250 | ++0.3 |
Ottawa Senators | 82 | 44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | - | 23-12-6 | 21-15-5 | 6-3-1, 0 PTS | W1 | 278 | 246 | ++0.4 |
Pittsburgh Penguins | 82 | 41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | - | 20-13-8 | 21-12-8 | 5-5-0, 0 PTS | L3 | 293 | 268 | ++0.3 |
Philadelphia Flyers | 82 | 43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | - | 20-13-8 | 23-14-4 | 7-3-0, 0 PTS | W3 | 250 | 243 | 0.0 |
Washington Capitals | 82 | 43 | 30 | 9 | 95 | - | 25-11-5 | 18-19-4 | 8-2-0, 0 PTS | W4 | 263 | 244 | ++0.2 |
Detroit Red Wings | 82 | 41 | 31 | 10 | 92 | - | 21-16-4 | 20-15-6 | 2-6-2, 0 PTS | L3 | 241 | 258 | -0.2 |
Columbus Blue Jackets | 82 | 40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | - | 20-13-8 | 20-17-4 | 2-7-1, 0 PTS | L2 | 253 | 253 | 0.0 |
New York Islanders | 82 | 43 | 34 | 5 | 91 | - | 22-17-2 | 21-17-3 | 3-7-0, 0 PTS | L3 | 233 | 241 | -0.1 |
New Jersey Devils | 82 | 42 | 37 | 3 | 87 | - | 21-17-3 | 21-20-0 | 5-4-1, 0 PTS | L1 | 230 | 254 | -0.3 |
Florida Panthers | 82 | 40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | - | 23-15-3 | 17-23-1 | 5-4-1, 0 PTS | W3 | 251 | 276 | -0.3 |
Toronto Maple Leafs | 82 | 32 | 36 | 14 | 78 | - | 18-15-8 | 14-21-6 | 2-7-1, 0 PTS | L7 | 253 | 299 | -0.5 |
New York Rangers | 82 | 34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | - | 14-20-7 | 20-19-2 | 6-4-0, 0 PTS | W1 | 238 | 250 | -0.1 |
Latest Flyers News
Google News - Flyers
3 PTO Candidates for the Philadelphia Flyers - Yahoo Sports
3 PTO Candidates for the Philadelphia Flyers Yahoo Sports
Read source storyGoogle News - Flyers
NHL Rumors: Philadelphia Flyers, and the Detroit Red Wings - NHLRumors.com
NHL Rumors: Philadelphia Flyers, and the Detroit Red Wings NHLRumors.com
Read source storyGoogle News - Flyers
2026 WHL Prospect Pools: Philadelphia Flyers - The Hockey News
2026 WHL Prospect Pools: Philadelphia Flyers The Hockey News
Read source storyGoogle News - Flyers
Weakness to Strength: Flyers Goaltending Could Be the Backbone of the Coming Season - Philly Hockey Now
Weakness to Strength: Flyers Goaltending Could Be the Backbone of the Coming Season Philly Hockey Now
Read source storyGoogle News - Flyers
Ranking the Flyers’ first-year players by expected impact next season - Broad Street Hockey
Ranking the Flyers’ first-year players by expected impact next season Broad Street Hockey
Read source storyGoogle News - Flyers
The Philadelphia Flyers may have just found their next franchise superstar - Markerzone.com
The Philadelphia Flyers may have just found their next franchise superstar Markerzone.com
Read source storyGoogle News - Flyers
‘You don't see that very often' — Martone's rise could serve as Flyers' splash - Yahoo Sports
‘You don't see that very often' — Martone's rise could serve as Flyers' splash Yahoo Sports
Read source story
Carolina Hurricanes
Buffalo Sabres
Tampa Bay Lightning
Montreal Canadiens
Boston Bruins
Ottawa Senators
Pittsburgh Penguins
Philadelphia Flyers
Washington Capitals
Detroit Red Wings
Columbus Blue Jackets
New York Islanders
New Jersey Devils
Florida Panthers
Toronto Maple Leafs
New York Rangers